At a glance
Typical ranges in one view
General estimates only. Prices vary by trainer, puppy and market.
Puppy Training$150 to $350 per lesson package→Potty and Crate Training$150 to $350 per lesson package→In-Home Puppy Visits$100 to $200 per lesson→Puppy Manners Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy to Teen Obedience$500 to $1,200 per package→Puppy Biting and Fear Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Dig into each program

Puppy Training
A puppy package lays down the habits an adult dog will rely on: calm handling, a name that means look, a first leash walk and manners with visitors.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Potty and Crate Training
A reliable potty schedule and a comfortable crate cut stress for puppy and family.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
In-Home Puppy Visits
A visit at your address lets a coach watch the actual routine: the garage door, the patio, the stairs.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Manners Lessons
A manners lesson targets a few habits at a time: jumping up, nipping, grabbing the leash.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy to Teen Obedience
Around six months many puppies go through a stubborn stage.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Puppy Biting and Fear Coaching
Some puppies bite hard, hide from visitors or panic at thunder.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →How these notes work
Clear words. Firm limits.
Run by K9PN. See the Disclaimer for the complete statement.